Learning Partnership West, Bristol

Learning Partnership West
Lpw House, Princess Street
BS1 4ST Bristol
City Of Bristol England
Phone:
0117 987 3700
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated 5 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
LEARNING PARTNERSHIP WEST CIC
Company Number
02911928
Previous Names
12/8/2011 - LEARNING PARTNERSHIP WEST
1/4/2010 - CONNEXIONS WEST OF ENGLAND
18/04/2001 - LEARNING PARTNERSHIP WEST
22/04/1996 - WESTERN EDUCATION AND TRAINING PARTNERSHIP
SIC Code
63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
85310 - General secondary education
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
1994
Company Type
Community Interest Company

Description

Learning Partnership West positively changes the lives of children and young people. This is achieved through fun events, learning opportunities and jobs to engage and inspire. LPW is different, children and young people are our passion, focus and main driving influence. We take commitment to children and young people to the next level through direct involvement in our recruitment, our youth board and through employment within our company.

  1. Benefits

Company description
LPW is here to transform lives, identify at-risk children, young people and adults, and to support them with exceptional play opportunities, positive intervention, education and training, and routes into work. We shape futures by helping people of all ages realise how their strengths, skills and knowledge can offer them an exciting range of opportunities.
Keywords:
Training Classes, Training Services, Career Guidance, Careers Scotland
Learning Partnership West is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Learning Partnership West!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BROAD QUAY HOUSE, BROAD QUAY, PRINCE STREET
    BS1 4DJ  Bristol
  2. BUSH HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR, 72 PRICE STREET
    BS1 4QD  Bristol
  3. 43 QUEEN SQUARE
    BS1 4QP  Bristol
  4. 42-43 COLLEGE GREEN
    BS1 5SH  Bristol
  5. Steampacket House, Bathurst Parade
    BS1 6UB  Bristol
  6. COLLEGE GREEN
    BS1 5TL  Bristol
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies