Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 22 min.
15 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRISTOL FINE ART LIMITED
Reg. office address
74 PARK ROW, BS1 5LE, BRISTOL, City of Bristol England
Company Number
03491060
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/06/2009 - R W A ENTERPRISES LIMITED
09/02/1998 - COBRACREW LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
12 Jan 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Royal West of England Academy Queen's Road Clifton Bristol BS8 1PX

Description

Art Supplies UK. Online Art Supplies and Art Materials available to buy online from Bristol Fine Art. FREE delivery on orders over £39.


Company description
Massive Discounts and Speedy Delivery On quality Art Supplies, art materials, paints, pens, brushes, easels and canvases. ? Call: 01179 260 344 - Bristol Fine Art.
Keywords:
Craft Supplies, Crafts, Craft Products, Craft Shops, Craft Materials, Retail Shops, Art Materials, Fine Art Materials, Design Materials, Art Products, Arts and Crafts, Art Store, Art Supply Store, Art Shop, Art & Craft Equipment & Materials, Art & Craft Materials, Easels, Artists Materials, Artist Supplies, Daler Rowney, Craft Stores, Sketch Books, Art Suppliers, Pro Arte, Department Store, Buy, Portfolio, Material, Educational Supplies, Buy Online, Winsor, Posca, Copic Pens, Golden Acrylic
Products
Art Supplies, Art, Pens, Rotring Pens
Categories
arts & crafts supply store, local business
Bristol Fine Art is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bristol Fine Art

4.61 from 5

Very good

41 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bristol Fine Art!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 81 PARK STREET
    BS1 5PF  Bristol
    01179 277404
  2. 68-70 Park St
    BS1 5JY  Bristol
    0117 926 5548
  3. BS8
    689 ft
    Details
    34 Park St
    BS1 5JG  Bristol
    0117 930 4836
  4. 35-37 Park St
    BS1 5NH  Bristol
    0117 927 6449
  5. 17 Perry Road
    BS1 5BG  Bristol
    0117 929 9404
  6. 15 Christmas Steps
    BS1 5BS  Bristol
    0117 329 1450
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies