Burns-Anderson PLC, Bristol

write review
updated on 29 November 2018

Official Data

Official Name
BURNS-ANDERSON LIMITED
Reg. office address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 4 HARDMAN SQUARE, M3 3EB, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02073962
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/08/2005 - THE BURNS-ANDERSON INDEPENDENT NETWORK PLC
SIC Code
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
13 Nov 1986

Description

Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Planning, Financial Advisory, Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Financial Advice, Financial Consultants, Cash Flow Management, IFA, Financial Planners, Investment Advice, Life Assurance, Term Assurance, Insurance, Loans, Business Consultants, Protection, Tax Planning, Life Insurance, Pensions, Money, Life Cover, Isa, Taxation Services, Commercial Loans, Pension Fund, Endowment
Services
Finance, Investment Services
Burns-Anderson PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Burns-Anderson PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27 GREAT GEORGE STREET
    BS1 5QT  Bristol
    01992 552559
  2. 27 GREAT GEORGE STREET
    BS1 5QT  Bristol
    023 8040 4111
  3. 27 GREAT GEORGE STREET
    BS1 5QT  Bristol
    0117 927 6954
  4. ST BRANDON'S HOUSE, 29 GREAT GEORGE STREET
    BS1 5QT  Bristol
    0117 345 9853
  5. Park House, 10 Park Street
    BS1 5HX  Bristol
    0117 223 2050
  6. 2 College Square, Anchor Road
    BS1 5UE  Bristol
    0117 204 7670
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies