David Glasson Planning Ltd, Bristol

write review
updated on 22 June 2019

Official Data

Official Name
DAVID GLASSON PLANNING LIMITED
Reg. office address
47 COOPER ROAD, WESTBURY ON TRYM, BS9 3QZ, BRISTOL, City of Bristol England
Company Number
06420702
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/12/2007 - DG TOWN PLANNING LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
07 Nov 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
119 Northover Road Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3LG

Description

In 2007 David Glasson established his own town planning and development practice in Bristol. The practice advises a variety of private, corporate and public sector clients as well as charities on urban and rural development projects throughout England and Wales. Operating in an increasingly complex planning system our aim is to provide professional advice on development opportunities and to negotiate positive outcomes, with the driver at all times being the delivery of timely and cost effective results for our clients.


Keywords:
Planning Consultants, Town Planning Consultancy, Business Support, Business Advice, Housing Developments, Project Designer
Services
listed buildings, planning, planning appeals, planning applications, property development, residential architects, town planning consultants, urban design, agricultural development and diversification, Architectural Services
David Glasson Planning Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for David Glasson Planning Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51 SHADWELL ROAD
    BS7 8EW  Bristol
  2. Aspect360 Ltd
    BS8 2AX  Clifton
    0117 973 8662
  3. 17 Whiteladies Rd
    BS8 1PB  Bristol
    0117 980 4900
  4. 81-83 Stokes Croft
    BS1 3RD  Bristol
    0117 942 9515
  5. 26 Berkeley Square
    BS8 1HP  Bristol
    0117 920 9430
  6. 1 Host St
    BS1 5BU  Bristol
    0117 927 2224
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies