Eskimo Products Ltd, Bristol

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13 May 2019 by kim bedi

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 5 min.
4 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
ESKIMO PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
CUMBERLAND ROAD, BS1 6UX, BRISTOL, City of Bristol
Company Number
07682184
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
7595592033
23/08/2011 - MALVERN TREEHOUSE LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
24 Jun 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4Th Floor One Portland Place London W1B 1PN United Kingdom

Description

Eskimo Design specialise in stunning designer radiators and rowel rails made by experts - modern and traditional radiators that will transform your home. Call 0207 117 0110 today


Company description
Eskimo Products Ltd specialise in beautiful designer radiators and towel rails, created by a bunch of designers and engineers. Stunning finishes, clean lines, meticulous attention to detail and total practicality. Eskimo was born and bred in London, in the Spring of 2001. So we’ve been around a bit.

Founded by Phil Ward, he’s still about, the Company’s ethos remains – passionately dedicated to saving the world from the ugly and impractical saboteurs of interior design.

The old saying ‘quality, not quantity’ is relevant with us. We’ve a small, but very talented and experienced team. This means that from phone call, to website, to manufacturing and throughout the entire journey of your purchase and beyond, you have the best. And it’s all done in Bristol and Birmingham.

Feel free to contact us today to find your perfect radiator or towel rail.
Keywords:
Electric Heating, Electric Heaters, Towel Rails, Designer Radiators, Towel Warmers, Column Radiators, Radiator Panels, Luxury Radiators, Wall Radiators
Products
Radiators
Eskimo Products Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Eskimo Products Ltd

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Eskimo Products Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 133 Cumberland Road, Art Space Spike Island
    BS1 6UX  Bristol
    0117 927 9270
  2. Albion Dockside Building, Hanover Place
    BS1 6UT  Bristol
  3. Hanover Place
    BS1 6UT  Bristol
  4. Hanover Place
    BS1 6UT  Bristol
  5. Vauxhall House, Coronation Road
    BS3 1RN  Southville
    0117 982 6596
  6. 52 Leighton Rd
    BS3 1NU  Bristol
    0117 963 3511
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies