Get Knitted, Dorchester

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Easter Monday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 28 min.
3 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
VIRIDIAN TRADING LTD
Reg. office address
3 PRINCES STREET, DT1 1TP, DORCHESTER, Dorset
Company Number
04148573
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/04/2005 - VIRIDIAN GLASS AND GIFTS LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
26 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Internet Retail Sales, Catalogue Shopping, Mail Order Shopping, Mail Order and Catalogue Shopping, Knitting Needles, Wool Shop, Local Business, Department Store, Mail Order, Arts & Crafts Store, Ladies Clothing, Knitting Books, Sock Yarn, Araucania Yarns, Knitting Workshop, Cascade Yarns, Laceweight Yarns, Scarf Yarn
Get Knitted is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 22 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Get Knitted!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 Cornwall Road
    DT1 1RX  Dorchester
  2. 24 CORNWALL ROAD
    DT1 1RX  Dorchester
  3. Herringston Road
    DT1 2SL  Dorchester
    01305 215300
  4. 3 Alington Terrace
    DT1 1JS  Dorchester
    01305 561697
  5. Mey House Bridport Rd, Poundbury
    DT1 3QY  Poundbury
    01305 231231
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies