Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  46 min.
46 min

Official Data

Official Name
HAYLES & HOWE LIMITED
Reg. office address
TEMPLEGATE, MEAD STREET, BS3 4RP, BRISTOL, City of Bristol England
Company Number
03134899
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MILOW SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
41100 - Development of building projects
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hayles and Howe is an International company which was established in Bristol, England in 1978 by David Hayles to specialise in the manufacture of ornamental plaster and scagliola. In 1992 following the successful completion of some major projects in the USA and with more projects in the offing the directors decided to create Hayles and Howe, Inc which is based in Baltimore, Maryland USA.


Company description
Hayles and Howe, Inc. is an independent firm of ornamental plasterers located in Baltimore, Maryland. In 1975 Hayles & Howe, Ltd. was founded in Bristol, UK.
In the early 1980's two senior craftsmen from Bristol came to the United States and from the reputation of their superior work, a separate associated company, Hayles & Howe, Inc., began. Both Hayles & Howe locations share the advanced experience of in-house-trained craftspersons. The company work encompasses every aspect of decorative and fibrous plasterwork and scagliola.
The firm is considered to be the world leader in the manufacture and restoration of scagliola, has considerable expertise in plaster restoration according to the Secretary of the Interior's Standards for Rehabilitation, and has a supreme capability for any design and execution in gypsum or lime plaster. We have achieved a standard of craftsmanship which has been recognized by numerous awards worldwide.
Keywords:
Plasterers, Property Developers, Screeders, Coving, Corbels, Decorative Plasterwork, Ornamental Plasterwork, Fibrous Plasterwork, Scagliola, Plaster Ware, Performance Art Theatre, Damage Restoration Service, Molding, Ceiling Roses, Coving Fitting, Historic Preservation, Coving Suppliers, Molding Suppliers, Scagliola Suppliers, Theatre Restoration
Products
Cornice
Services
Dry Lining, Contractors
Categories
Building Companies, Architectural Designer
Hayles & Howe is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hayles & Howe

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hayles & Howe!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 214 Wells Road
    BS4 2AX  Bristol
    07599960958
  2. 33, Tyndale Avenue
    BS37 5EU  Yate
    0117 962 5942
  3. Kingsland Close
    BS2 0RJ  Bristol
    0117 926 9850
  4. 49 Calcott Rd
    BS4 2HB  Bristol
    07966 504290

  5.   Bristol
    07484 857601
  6. Newminster House
    BS1 1LT  Bristol
    07967 441683
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies