write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 11 min.
3 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
IGNITION DG LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1.1 PAINTWORKS, BATH ROAD, BS4 3EH, BRISTOL, City of Bristol England
Company Number
06028299
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/01/2007 - TRACKPORT LIMITED
SIC Code
74100 - Specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
14 Dec 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Swatton Barn Badbury Swindon Wiltshire SN4 0EU England

Description

We are a multidisciplinary design agency with a vibrant and forward thinking team. With distinguished expertise and proven capability in intelligent sustainable design, we deliver highly effective solutions for private and public sector clients in exhibition design, build and management, branding, brand design, graphic design, museum and heritage sites and retail design and fit out. We are proud to be ISO 14001 accredited.


Company description
Here at IGNITION we are passionate about relationships, within our team, with our clients and our supply chain. We are committed to building long-term partnerships, working closely with our stakeholder groups, listening carefully to their requirements to ensure an open and collaborative dialogue throughout the production process. We carry out thorough and extensive research for every project, developing considered creative solutions that work.

IGNITION is a people focused environment. Friendly, approachable and accommodating, we are focused on high standards, delighting clients and exceeding expectations. We work hard to succeed as a team and enjoy celebrating our successes.

We take our environmental and social responsibilities very seriously, and we are dedicated to reducing our environmental impact. We actively promote sustainable development internally and share environmentally friendly solutions with our clients; we endeavour to pass these principles on through our supply chain. Wherever possible we always source environmentally sound materials.

ISO 14001 is an internationally recognised environmental management system, which allows companies to control the aspects of their business that have an effect on the environment. We are proud to be ISO 14001 accredited, and within our Environmental Management System we monitor waste production, recycling, energy usage, as well as the transportation of staff and equipment globally. By monitoring our carbon emissions we are able to determine areas for improvement as well as identify ways to offset.

IGNITION believes in using our team’s skills and experience to support the local community, so that both as a team, and as individuals, we can make a difference to the community in which we are working. Recent volunteering has included decorating at women’s refuges as well as woodland work at a local National Trust house.
Keywords:
Brand Design, Advertising & Graphic Designers, Design Consultants, Industrial Design, Branding, Build and Management, Intelligent Sustainable Design, Multidisciplinary Design Agency, Museum and Heritage Sites
Services
Graphic Design, Exhibition Design, Retail Design, Design Services
Ignitiondg is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ignitiondg

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ignitiondg!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35 Haverstock Road
    BS4 2DA  Bristol
    0117 977 5746
  2. Unit 7.06, The Deco Building, Paintworks, Bath Road
    BS4 3EH  Arnos Vale
    0117 300 5292
  3. Bath Road
    BS4 3EH  Bristol
    0117 972 8852
  4. UNIT 1.8 PAINTWORKS
    BS4 3EH  Arnos Vale
    0117 908 0393
  5. Unit 4-7, Paintworks, Arnos Vale
    BS4 3EH  Bristol
    0117 972 8777
  6. 5.11 PAINTWORKS, BATH ROAD
    BS4 3EH  Arnos Vale
    0117 313 6010
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies