Middletons, Bristol

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 41 min.
14 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
MIDDLETON MOBILITY LIMITED
Reg. office address
219 MALPAS ROAD, NP20 5PP, NEWPORT, Newport
Company Number
07708618
Previous Names
01/05/2012 - MIDDLETON'S FURNISHINGS LIMITED
19/07/2011 - MIDDLETONS FURNISHINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Jul 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Middleton House 65 Whitchurch Lane Bishopsworth Bristol BS13 7TE England
Middleton House 65 Whitchurch Road Bishopsworth Bristol BS13 7TE England
Monarch House 1 Smyth Road Bristol BS3 2BX United Kingdom

Description

Middletons is home to a range of incredible products that offer you the freedom to live life without limits.
Our wide range of products are available to buy in our showrooms or from the comfort of your home own.
We are a team of friendly and knowledgable staff who are able answer any questions and help you
find the solution that works perfectly for you.


Keywords:
Mobility Equipment, Mobility Scooters, Mobility Equipment Suppliers, Mobility Chairs
Products
Adjustable Beds, Rise Recline Chairs, Mobility Beds
Middletons is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

We purchased two rise & recliner chairs from the Newport branch recently. Very expensive! Quality ok. Delivery dreadful. Were supposed to be delivered one Wednesday - did not turn up! Following day delivery firm arrived, but with only one chair!! Final chair delivered the following day. Three days of waiting in!!!! Chairs had casters although we had informed company that we had laminated floors. Newport firm sent an employee out with lockable casters - wrong size! Another day he arrived again with gliders - wrong size!! Yet another day he arrived with different gliders, but only four fitted! Finally on another day he returned with the remaining four gliders. (Four appointments just to stop us sliding all over the place on the chairs). I have to say that the employee, John, was extremely polite and helpful, but we felt that even he was embarrassed at the way things were going!! These chairs are top price compared to anywhere else, and we expected the service to reflect this. However, the delivery problems and the problems with getting the casters sorted out were absolutely unacceptable!! The quality of the chairs is acceptable, but not wonderful. I really do not think I could recommend Middleton to anyone.

nicole lattuca

, more than 2 years ago

Just a line to say how pleased we are with the chair and bed we have purchased from Middletons. The service both the shop and delivery was excellent and i would recommend Middletons for service and quality.

, more than 2 years ago

I Purchased a Rise & Recliner chair in their 50 % off sale, however latter found out other mobility shops were selling the same chairs for less without 50 % off. Don't believe the 50% off con

Yably

Middletons

3.66 from 5

Average

54 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Middletons!

Do you know Middletons? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 131 S Liberty Ln
    BS3 2SZ  Bristol
    0117 966 6761
  2. Winterstoke Road
    BS3 2LB  Bristol
    0117 908 9999
  3. 72 St John's Ln
    BS3 5AF  Bristol
    0117 980 1820
  4. 72 St Johns Lane
    BS3 5AF  Bristol
    0117 980 1820
  5. 9 Redcatch Road
    BS4 2EP  Bristol
    0117 977 0076
  6. Clarence Road
    BS1 6PR  Bristol
    0117 926 1200
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies